Home/Smart Money/LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC
§ 13F · FUND PROFILE

LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC.

Institutional filer · behavioral pattern: Dealer / Bank. Summary pending.
AUM · $2444.6T (13F)Positions · 44Turnover · · Q4Filed · Feb 10, 2026
CONCENTRATION
Top 10 holdings
NEW BUYS
0
+$209.1T deployed
EXITS
0
No exits
SECTOR SHIFT
No prior quarter data
3YR HIT RATE
Top-5 overlap
§ 01 · TOP HOLDINGS

The book · Q4 2025

FILED FEB 10, 2026
#TickerNameShares$ value% portΔ Q4
1EQIXEQUINIX INC319K$244.7T9.8%−2%
2WELLWELLTOWER INC1.14M$211.7T8.5%−4%
3PLDPROLOGIS INC1.26M$160.9T6.4%−6%
4PSAPUBLIC STORAGE480K$124.6T5.0%−4%
5VTRVENTAS INC1.39M$107.8T4.3%−10%
6SPGSIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC533K$98.7T4.0%+5%
7AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT3.06M$98.1T3.9%+6%
8AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP528K$92.6T3.7%+9%
9GLPIGAMING AND LEISURE PROP INC2.05M$91.8T3.7%+7%
10EQREQUITY RESIDENTIAL1.39M$87.6T3.5%+18%
§ 02 · SECTOR ALLOCATION

Where the money is

Sector data pending
§ 03 · THE LASALLE SIGNAL

AC read

LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC is a Dealer / Bank fund managing $2444602.3 trillion in assets. The fund runs a portfolio of 44 positions.

Read the full dossier →
§ 04 · FILING HISTORY

Q-by-Q deltas

1 FILINGS
Q4 2025
Steady book
+0 buys · 0 exits · 0 changed
Q3 2025
Steady book
+0 buys · 0 exits · 0 changed
Q2 2025
Steady book
+0 buys · 0 exits · 0 changed
Q1 2025
Steady book
+0 buys · 0 exits · 0 changed